LNB and Fiber Optic LNB

  • GLB3500MT Terr TV and Sat Fiber Optic Transmitter

    GLB3500MT Terr TV and Sat Fiber Optic Transmitter

    Converting Terr and Sat at compact housing.

     Terrestrial TV input: 174 -806 MHz.

     Satellite RF input: 950MHz~2150MHz.

     13V or 18V DC to LNB on request.

     AGC and GaAs Low Noise Circuit.

     1550nm uncooled DFB Laser output.

  • GFH2000-K TV and Sat Fiber Optic LNB

    GFH2000-K TV and Sat Fiber Optic LNB

    Compact plastic flame retarding housing.

     >70dBuV@45MHz~2600MHz RF Output.

     Optical AGC range: -10dBm ~ -2dBm.

     1310nm/1490nm Optical Bypass Port to GPON ONU.

     Powered by satellite receiver at the RF port.

     Working with GLB3500MT or GWT3500S transmitter.

  • GWT3500S CATV+SAT 1550nm Optical Transmitter

    GWT3500S CATV+SAT 1550nm Optical Transmitter

    19” 1RU Housing with two RF inputs and one fiber output.

     CATV: 80ch analog TV or DVB-C at 45~806MHz.

     Satellite: Up to 32 transponders at 950~2150MHz.

     Reverse 13V or 18V DC power to LNB on request.

     Low noise RF amplifiers.

     Excellent pre-distortion technology on CATV RF.

     Built-in microprocessor accurately monitors laser status.

  • GLB2000A-K Terr TV and Fiber Optic Twin LNB

    GLB2000A-K Terr TV and Fiber Optic Twin LNB

    Compact plastic flame retarding housing.

    • Optical AGC range: -6dBm ~ +1dBm.

    • Output Terr TV + Horizontal (LHCP)@18V from sat STB.

    • Output Terr TV + Vertical (RHCP)@13V from sat STB.

    • Powered by satellite STB.

    • Working with GLB3500A-2T transmitter.

    • Option: WDM port to GPON or XGPON ONU.

     Option: supporting 4 satellite STBs.

  • GLB3500E-2R FTTH LNB

    GLB3500E-2R FTTH LNB

    Compact die-cast aluminum housing.

     Optical AGC range: -6dBm ~ +1dBm.

     One SC input, optional ONU port and one RF output.

     SatCR RF for 4pcs unicable sat receivers.

     Complied with EN50494+EN50607 standards.

     Terrestrial TV RF Bandwidth: 88~250MHz.

     Working with GLB3500E-2T transmitter.

     Optional WDM port to GPON ONU.

  • GWA3530 High Power 1550nm Amplifier

    GWA3530 High Power 1550nm Amplifier

    19” 2RU chassis with dual power supplies.

     Suitable for CATV, Satellite TV over PON system.

     High adjustable output power: maximum 40dBm.

     Fiber output supporting multi-ports: 20dBm×N or 17dBm×N.

     Low NF: Typical <5.5dB @+5dBm input.

     High power components, high reliability, low noise.

  • GWB104G Wideband LNB

    GWB104G Wideband LNB

    Input Frequency: 10.7~12.75GHz.

     LO Frequency: 10.4GHz.

     Feed Design for 0.6 F/D ratio dishes.

     Stable LO performance.

     Two RF ports, each 300MHz~2350MHz.

  • G1 Universal LNB

    G1 Universal LNB

    Input Frequency: 10.7~12.75GHz.

     LO Frequency: 9.75GHz & 10.6GHz.

     Feed Design for 0.6 F/D ratio dishes.

     Stable LO performance.

     DRO or PLL solution optional.

  • GLB3500E-2T Terr TV and Wideband LNB Optical Transmitter

    GLB3500E-2T Terr TV and Wideband LNB Optical Transmitter

    Compact Aluminum die-cast housing.

     3 RF inputs: wideband horizontal/vertical and Terr TV.

     Wideband H or V: 300MHz~2350MHz.

     Terrestrial TV: 88MHz -250 MHz.

     Reverse 14V DC power to wideband LNB.

     AGC on RF level to 1550nm laser.

     Supports 1×32 or 1×128 or 1×256 PON directly.

  • GLB3500A-2T Terr TV and Twin LNB Optical Transmitter

    GLB3500A-2T Terr TV and Twin LNB Optical Transmitter

    Compact Aluminum die-cast housing.

     3 RF inputs: RHCP/LHCP and Terrestrial TV.

     LHCP/RHCP: 950MHz~2150MHz.

     Terrestrial TV: 174 -806 MHz.

     Reverse 13V and 18V DC power to LNB.

     AGC on RF level to 1550nm laser.

     Supports 1×32 or 1×128 or 1×256 PON directly.