Products

  • GFH2009 RFoG FTTH Micronode

    GFH2009 RFoG FTTH Micronode

    Meeting SCTE-174-2010 standard.

     Forward path 1002/1218MHz RF bandwidth.

     17dBmV RF Output@1550nmRx.

     Burstmode 1610nmTx@+3dBm.

     CWDM wavelength for OBI free available.

  • GWT3500 1550nm CATV transmitter

    GWT3500 1550nm CATV transmitter

    19” 1RU compact housing with display.

     Emcore cooled DWDM 1550nm DFB laser.

     1002MHz/1218MHz predistortion design.

     Broadcasting or Narrowcasting application.

     Regular 1310nm forward path available.

  • GLB3500M-4 Terr TV and One Quattro LNB over fiber

    GLB3500M-4 Terr TV and One Quattro LNB over fiber

    Quattro LNB and Terr TV over one SM.

    • VL/VH/HL/HH bandwidth: 950MHz to 2150MHz.

    • Terrestrial TV bandwidth: 174~806MHz.

    • Reverse 13V/18V DC to Quattro LNB at optical transmitter.

    • One optical transmitter supports 32 FTTB optical receivers.

    • 1530nm/1550nm/1570nm/1590nm CWDM system.

    • High MER at each receiver RF output.

  • GWR1200 CATV Optical Node

    GWR1200 CATV Optical Node

    Universal Outdoor Design.

    • Forward path 1002/1218MHz.

    • Forward path single 50dBmV or dual 46dBmV.

    • Return path 1310nm/1550nm transmitter option.

    • 220V or 60V power supply.

  • GLB3500M-3 Terr TV and One wideband LNB over fiber

    GLB3500M-3 Terr TV and One wideband LNB over fiber

    Wideband LNB and Terr TV over one SM.

     Wideband H or V bandwidth: 290MHz to 2350MHz.

     Terrestrial TV bandwidth: 45~806MHz.

     Reverse 14V DC to wideband LNB at optical transmitter.

     One optical transmitter supports 32 FTTB optical receivers.

     1530nm/1550nm/1570nm CWDM system.

     High MER at each receiver RF output.

  • GWR1000M CATV MiniNode

    GWR1000M CATV MiniNode

     One 1000MHz/1218MHz 20dBmV Output

     42/54MHz or 85/102MHz Diplexer

     One forward fiber and one upstream fiber

     15V DC Remote Power over cable

  • GLB3500M-6 Six Wideband RF over Fiber

    GLB3500M-6 Six Wideband RF over Fiber

     Wall Mount Sheet Metal Housing

     6ch CWDM Fiber Optic transmitter and receiver

     Each CWDM carrying 174~2350MHz RF

     Higher than 30dB RF isolation

  • GLB3500M-8 Terr TV and Two Quattro LNBs over fiber

    GLB3500M-8 Terr TV and Two Quattro LNBs over fiber

    Two satellite Quattro LNBs and Terr TV over one SM.

     VL/VH/HL/HH bandwidth: 950MHz to 2150MHz.

     Terrestrial TV RF 174~806MHz.

     8 CWDM uncooled DFB Lasers from 1470nm to 1610nm.

     AGC at optical transmitter and receiver.

     Supporting 1×32 PON FTTB and 5Km fiber distance.

     Excellent RF Isolation.

  • GLB3500M-16 Terr TV and Four Quattro LNBs over fiber

    GLB3500M-16 Terr TV and Four Quattro LNBs over fiber

    Four satellite Quattro LNBs and Terr TV over one SM.

    • VL/VH/HL/HH bandwidth: 950MHz to 2150MHz.

    • Terrestrial TV RF 174~806MHz.

    • 16 CWDM uncooled DFB Lasers from 1310nm to 1610nm.

    • AGC at optical transmitter and receiver.

    • Supporting 1×32 PON FTTB and 5Km fiber distance.

    • Excellent RF Isolation.

  • GLB3500E-4R Nilesat and Arabsat over two fibers to one home

    GLB3500E-4R Nilesat and Arabsat over two fibers to one home

    Nilesat wideband LNB carried by fiber 1 GLB3500E-2T transmitter.

     Arabsat wideband LNB carried by fiber 2 GLB3500E-2T transmitter.

     GLB3500E-4R has Two SC/APC fiber inputs and one RF output.

     Optical AGC range: -6dBm ~ +1dBm.

     Sat RF Outputs: 1210MHz, 1420MHz, 1680MHz, 2040MHz.

     One SatCR RF port for up to 4 unicable sat receivers.

     Complied with EN50494+EN50607 standards.

     Option: Two SatCR RF ports for up to 8 unicable sat receivers.

     Optional WDM port to GPON ONU.

  • GLB3500M-4D Four Satellites DWDM FTTH with GPON

    GLB3500M-4D Four Satellites DWDM FTTH with GPON

    Four dCSS static mode LNBs and Terr TV FTTH.

     Selected 32 UBs by static dCSS LNB: 950MHz to 2150MHz.

     Reverse 14V DC to dCSS LNB.

     Terrestrial TV bandwidth: 174~806MHz.

     Four DWDM wavelengths in the range of optical amplifier.

     AGC on optical transmitter and receiver.

     Each optical receiver has four RF outputs.

     Each RF output has access for the four satellites.

     WDM Port for GPON or XGPON ONU.

  • GLB3500MT Terr TV and Sat Fiber Optic Transmitter

    GLB3500MT Terr TV and Sat Fiber Optic Transmitter

    Converting Terr and Sat at compact housing.

     Terrestrial TV input: 174 -806 MHz.

     Satellite RF input: 950MHz~2150MHz.

     13V or 18V DC to LNB on request.

     AGC and GaAs Low Noise Circuit.

     1550nm uncooled DFB Laser output.

123 Next > >> Page 1 / 3